Login






I've forgotten my password
Cygnet

Established 1890 | Affiliated to British Rowing and CSSC

Cygnet

Current Safety Notices

River issues this weekend
20th September 2018

Lighting-up time
9th September 2018

Barrier Closures
7th September 2017

PLA Notices to Mariners - Upper River Notices

U19 of 2018
Richmond Lock - Pile Extraction and Installation

U17 of 2018
Mortlake to Barn Elms Reach - River Closures - 2018-19 Head of the River Closures

U12 of 2018
Richmond Lock & Weir Draw Off 2018

Results


2018 SEASON


Oxford City Regatta

Open 4+ 

S.Livingstone, I. Schofield, R. Harris, S. Sears, A. Constantini (cox)


Richmond Amateur Regatta

Tier 1 4+ 
S.Livingstone, I. Schofield, N. Rae, S. Sears, G. Hensher (cox)


Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta

Open 4+
S.Livingstone, I. Schofield, N. Rae, S. Sears, G. Hensher (cox)


Chiswick Regatta

Tier 1 4+
G. Furby, I. Schofield, N. Rae, S. Sears, H.Steedman (cox)


2017 SEASON


Peterborough Summer Regatta (M/L)

IM3 4+
R. Harries, I. Schofield, S. Livingstone, S. Sears, G. Hensher (cox)


Kingston Amateur Regatta

IM3 1x 
D. French


Richmond Amateur Regatta

IM3 4+
R. Harris, I. Schofield, S. Livingstone, S. Sears, M. Israel (cox)


Barnes & Mortlake Regatta

Novice 4+ 
R. Harris, I. Schofield, S. Livingstone, S. Sears, G Furby (cox)


Chiswick Regatta

Novice 1x 
D. French


2016 SEASON


Scullers Head

Masters B Novice, pennant winner (97 overall).
D. French


Veterans Four Head. 

Masters novice IV+, pennant winners
A. Costantini (cox), N.Rae, C. Cabrera, J. Pugh, S. Livingstone


2015 SEASON


Borne Regatta

Mixed Intermediate II 4+
K.Mountain, C.Williams (both BBLRC), S.Gibbons, M.Byrne, S.Cole (cox)


2014 SEASON


Henley Royal Regatta - Qualifiers

Senior 2-
N. Bates, D. French - qualified for the Silver Goblets and Nicholls Challenge Cup


Twickenham Regatta

Masters E 1x
J.Pugh


Putney Town Regatta

Intermediate III 4x
S. Gibbons, J. Pugh, P. Persad, N. Pickford

Intermediate III 2x
S. Gibbons, M. Byrne


Borne Regatta

Novice 2x
S.Gibbons, M.Byrne


Hammersmith Regatta

Senior 2-
N.Bates, D.French


2013 SEASON


Twickenham Regatta

Senior 2-
N.Bates, D.French


2012 SEASON


Barnes & Mortlake Regatta

Mixed Intermediate III 4+
F.Fahy, R.Rangecroft (both BBLRC), J.Pugh, R.Henderson, M.Israel (cox)


Twickenham Regatta

Novice 4+
B.Jenkins, J.Jenkins, P.Sheaf, T.Gilbert, M.Israel (cox)


Borne Regatta

Intermediate II 2-
G.Hunter, B.De Groot

Mixed Intermediate III 4+
J.Meier, J.Broadhurst (both BBLRC), P.Sheaf, R.Henderson, D.Gledhill (BBLRC cox)


2011 SEASON


Oxford City Sprint Regatta

Intermediate II 2x
L.Gannon, M.Perucchini


Richmond Regatta

Novice 4+
P.Hunt, P.Levetsky, G.Hunter, P.Simpson, S. Gibbons (cox)


Henley Royal Regatta

N.Bates, D.French - qualified for the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup

M.Clarke, N.Pickford, N.Wyatt, B.Thomas, A.Naylor, B.De Groot, S.Gibbons, R.Henderson, M.Israel (cox) were pre-selected for the Thames Cup


Twickenham Regatta

Intermediate I 2-
N.Bates, D.French


Chiswick Regatta

Intermediate II 8+
M.Clarke, N.Pickford, S.Gibbons, N.Bates, I.Mountain, R.Henderson, A.Naylor, B.De Groot, M.Israel (cox)

Intermediate II 4+
S.Gibbons, N.Bates, A.Naylor, N.Pickford, C.Bayley (cox)

Intermediate III 4+
M.Clarke, R.Henderson, I.Mountain, B.De Groot, M.Israel (cox)


1999-2010 results can be viewed on the old Cygnet website



Powered by Conceptulise CMS